Have you received a suspicious text message? Learn more

Official

Accepted

Unanswered

Advanced Filters

Search Results (4)

Relevance
Open underground cable service area

Was driving by my work ***** sacramento, CA and saw this large open area in the sidewalk —I attempted to close but it it is spring loaded so it just brings open Attempted to contact someone on the website and also called hazardous line which is closed for the holiday. Who should I call about th

Questions

 • AT&T Fiber Installation

151

1

0

0

Digging Problem for 6 months, WHEN will this be fixed?

For how long will I wait for the digging team to fix my front yard? As much as I appreciate you (AT&T) for answering my previous posts and emailing me and fixing my internet upgrade problem, the issue about the digging seems to be going nowhere.  They started digging in August 2017 ---- 6 months and

Questions

 • AT&T Internet Plans

109

1

0

0

ATT Damaged my SEWAGE PIPES

Issue : AT&T has installed a service line/box and the line was drilled underneath my lawn and driveway - which is pavers bricks and went right through our property Main Sewage Line Pipe, cause major plumbing issues and also a 'SINK HOLE' in my driveway, we are afraid to even park on the driveway

Questions

 • U-verse TV Account

431

2

0

0

I need a AT& T response and action to Ticket # NS0R6H74

Hello I am following up on a damage claim that I started on 7/16/18. I have been getting the run-a-round and dead ends to "mailbox full" messages to the supervisor and unresponsiveness for numerous requests . One or more AT&T trucks ran over the city sidewalk on the side of my house and is now

Questions

 • U-verse TV Equipment

196

1

0

0

Not finding what you're looking for?
New to the AT&T Community? Start by visiting the Community How-To.
New to the AT&T Community?
Visit the Community How-To.